JavaScript must be enabled in order for you to see the posts in this forum. However, it seems JavaScript is either disabled or not supported by your browser. To see the posts, images and links please enable JavaScript by changing your browser options, then try again.


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
DH Exclusive :  My additional KU Band setup in C band Dish
Monday 08-June-2015, 13:08,
My additional KU Band setup in C band Dish
I have added a KU Band LNB in my C Band Dish...
I am getting good signals in all DTH Transponders.. Also getting signals from Eutelsat 70B and ABS2 ku band ..
Some Snaps →




Add Thank You Reply
[-] The following 2 users say Thank You to Mr.Kumarbhai for this post:
dinee, Insat-4A
Friday 12-June-2015, 07:36,
RE: My additional KU Band setup in C band Dish
Your snap are too large i takes much time to load anyway good job Smile
Add Thank You Reply
Friday 12-June-2015, 07:52,
RE: My additional KU Band setup in C band Dish
They r taken and uploaded in full resolution to get the picture quality good.. Loading will depand on the network speed.. Smile
Add Thank You Reply
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Mr.Kumarbhai for this post:
Insat-4A
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »


Possibly Related Threads...
ThreadAuthorRepliesViewsLast Post
  DH Exclusive: My C band Dish Setup Mr.Kumarbhai 0 828 Sunday 17-May-2015, 10:40
Last Post: Mr.Kumarbhai
  Help: C &ku band stb kitne me milta he Bhavesh 3 644 Saturday 02-May-2015, 14:05
Last Post: Mr.Kumarbhai
  Help: for dish setup of asiasat k d 1 617 Tuesday 21-April-2015, 11:41
Last Post: amatan
Music DH Exclusive: My New Mono Block KU Band LNB dayag 4 853 Tuesday 03-March-2015, 18:00
Last Post: dayag
  DH Exclusive: Afghansat 1 @ 48 dish setup in my 4ft dish in Chengam. Parkunan 11 2,580 Tuesday 17-February-2015, 23:02
Last Post: Parkunan

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us | DthHelp | Return to Top | | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication
DMCA.com Protection Status