JavaScript must be enabled in order for you to see the posts in this forum. However, it seems JavaScript is either disabled or not supported by your browser. To see the posts, images and links please enable JavaScript by changing your browser options, then try again.


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Update :  Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:24,
Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
Tatasky replaced Showcase SD1 Test with Showcase HD1 Test..
http://www.dthhelp.net/Thread--Tatasky-a...6#pid45346
Add Thank You Reply
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Mr.Kumarbhai for this post:
aumnamonarayana
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:25,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
Respected Sir, what's the Audio PID and EPG of this channel show?
Add Thank You Reply
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:27,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
Its having Hindi audio ...
Add Thank You Reply
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:28,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
(Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:27)Mr.Kumarbhai Wrote: Its having Hindi audio ...

Thanks Sir. What about EPG?
Add Thank You Reply
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:29,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
I am not getting any EPG in scan but yet to check in STB if its added in STB..
Add Thank You Reply
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:31,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
(Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:29)Mr.Kumarbhai Wrote: I am not getting any EPG in scan but yet to check in STB if its added in STB..

Okay Sir. If you can please check and tell i would be grateful to u for that.

Also what do u think they r doing. Hidden testing of new channels?
Add Thank You Reply
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:34,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
BTW U also have Tatasky active connection.. i think u can also check as now no power here..
Still no channels in testing mode...
Add Thank You Reply
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:38,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
(Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:34)Mr.Kumarbhai Wrote: BTW U also have Tatasky active connection.. i think u can also check as now no power here..
Still no channels in testing mode...

Sir, in STB we don't get channels which r under testing. Showcase HD1/SD1 r channels under testing and i can't check it on my STB, i can only check EPG of Showcase HD1/SD1
Add Thank You Reply
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:39,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
Sorry i meant Showcase HD1/SD1 Test can't be checked on my STB
Add Thank You Reply
Tuesday 05-January-2016, 08:43,
RE: Showcase SD1 Test has been replaced by Showcase HD1 Test in Tatasky....
Y ? isnt that channel added in STB?if not added me too cant get it in STB...
Add Thank You Reply
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »


Possibly Related Threads...
ThreadAuthorRepliesViewsLast Post
  First on WEB Images of Tatasky Kids Showcase HD Channel MJ786 0 129 Thursday 10-November-2016, 21:18
Last Post: MJ786
  Update: Kids showcase hd & sd will be added on 11th November Nilu334 1 85 Wednesday 09-November-2016, 17:55
Last Post: MJ786
  Update: showcase hd3 ,4 added two more audio feed Nilu334 1 117 Monday 22-August-2016, 22:58
Last Post: MJ786
  Showcase HD 9 (dummy) added on Tata Sky on the frequency 11630 V – updated on 11-August-16 at 16:00 Mr.Leader 0 51 Thursday 11-August-2016, 16:01
Last Post: Mr.Leader
  Showcase HD 8 (dummy) added on Tata Sky on the frequency 11630 V – updated on 11-August-16 at 15:59 Mr.Leader 0 35 Thursday 11-August-2016, 15:59
Last Post: Mr.Leader

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us | DthHelp | Return to Top | | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication
DMCA.com Protection Status