Tatasky and Tatasky HD updates from Insat 4A | DTH Forum with Fastest DTH Updates

Breaking FIRST : Tatasky and Tatasky HD updates from Insat 4A
this from

http://sac.gov.in/SACSITE/GSAT-10.html

they have made a mistake when they enter this data

Ku-band: U/L: 14000 – 14500 MHz (LH) D/L: 10950 – 11200 MHz (LV)

for u/l they difference is 500 MHz and d/l is only 250 MHz


they forgot to mention the other 250 Mhz D/L 11450-11700 MHz (LV)
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to anilsk01 for this post:
  • sriji
check the details of gsat15

http://sac.gov.in/SACSITE/GSAT-15.html

u get the idea
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to anilsk01 for this post:
  • sriji
(Friday 03-April-2015, 12:22)dayag Wrote:
(Friday 03-April-2015, 12:09)aumnamonarayana Wrote: Proof

Why there is signal loss in H TP's of Insat 4A when V TP's are activated. So do u mean that activation of GSAT10 V TP's reduce signals of Insat 4A H TP's. Wow! Do explain to me this technology , i have never seen such thing

Go and check the downlink frequency range of GSAT10 V TP's , current V frequencies do not come within that range

Maybe 6 from GSAT 10 and 6 from Insat 4A ? or may be incorrect informations about GSAT 10 . i didnt get any signal loss in any TP any time . those who didnt alighned the LNB skew/dish might got the signal issues.
as all these are calculations we can assume but no valid proof that it's from Insat 4A or GSAT 10. Tongue.
Amatan or MJ didn't confirmed any Satellite for V TP. and me too. Big Grin

No bro when V TP' signals have been impacted on H TP's for all customers, just that those who has proper dish alignment and lnb skew have not lost signals. Anyways i leave it for u, i am 100 percent sure that these V TP's are from Insat 4A
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to aumnamonarayana for this post:
  • gapa
(Friday 03-April-2015, 12:26)anilsk01 Wrote: this from

http://sac.gov.in/SACSITE/GSAT-10.html

they have made a mistake when they enter this data

Ku-band: U/L: 14000 – 14500 MHz (LH) D/L: 10950 – 11200 MHz (LV)

for u/l they difference is 500 MHz and d/l is only 250 MHz


they forgot to mention the other 250 Mhz D/L 11450-11700 MHz (LV)

Yeah bro, so u r telling me that government data is wrong but what u say is right
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to aumnamonarayana for this post:
  • gapa
(Friday 03-April-2015, 12:09)aumnamonarayana Wrote: Proof

Why there is signal loss in H TP's of Insat 4A when V TP's are activated. So do u mean that activation of GSAT10 V TP's reduce signals of Insat 4A H TP's. Wow! Do explain to me this technology , i have never seen such thing

Go and check the downlink frequency range of GSAT10 V TP's , current V frequencies do not come within that range

What you said did happen but during that time both pols were showing same symbol rate and modulation. But now as Anil and Dayag pointed out

10970 h 32000
10970 v 27500

so both are different. Gsat 10 it may be possible now.

Lets assume it is Insat 4A only. In that case how come they are able to get 12 new tps? Now signal level in H is good and on V also good. How that happened now?


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Breaking NOW: Tatasky DTH General Discussions, help, issues, channel requests, updates Mr.Bhat 960 116,118 Today, 00:10
Last Post: MJ786
  Breaking First: Tatasky Fitness will be available on LCN 110 with effect 1 April 2017 on Tatasky MJ786 2 441 Friday 31-March-2017, 15:48
Last Post: aumnamonarayana
  FLASH Tatasky Guru EPG updated as Tatasky Gurus MJ786 2 659 Monday 09-January-2017, 16:49
Last Post: r-k
  First on WEB TATASKY - MAX JINGALALA added on Tatasky Tp 10970 V 32720 MJ786 1 535 Friday 23-December-2016, 15:58
Last Post: Nilu334
  Breaking NEWS: Tatasky will start QYOU Service on Tatasky Mobile APP MJ786 1 287 Thursday 22-December-2016, 19:56
Last Post: anil g

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: